Walking On as listed in the November 2018 NFIC

Arizona, Klagetoh – Funeral services for Garrick L. Nez, 36, were held Sep. 29, 2018 at the Jack Benally Baptist Church in Kalagetoh.  Interment followed at the Wide Ruins community cemetery.  Garrick was born Sep. 20, 1982 in Fort Defiance, into the Ashiihi (Salt People Clan), born for Totsohnii (Bbbig Water Clan).  Garrick passed away Sep. 22, 2018 in Phoenix.

Garrick is survived by his sons, Deon, Eric, and Garrick Nez Jr.; daughter, Jayden Nez; parents, Marcilina and Gilbert Nez; brothers, Myron Yazzie, Darrick Nez, and Blaine Nez; and sister, Leah K. Nez.  He is preceded in death by his grandparents, Agnes and William Yazzie Sr. and grandmother, Marie Yazzie. (Navajo Times, October 4, 2018)

Arizona, St. Michaels – Funeral mass and service for Stephen Edward Wallace were held Oct. 5, 2018 at the Mary, Mother of Mankind Parish Church in St. Michaels, AZ.  Steve was born Mar. 31, 1943 in Pittsfield, MS.  Steve passed away Sep. 20, 2018.

Steve is survived by his wife, Laura; sons, Edward and Geoffrey Wallace; brother, Jeffrey Wallace; sisters, Sue Ann Gale and Lisa Wallace Staley; and six grandchildren.  He is preceded in death by his parents, Edward W. and Lucy T. Wallace.

Steve attended Arizona State University. (Navajo Times, October 4, 2018)

Arizona, Nazlini – Funeral service for Ryan B. Gorman, 82, was held Oct. 6, 2018 at the Nazlini Valley Bible Church.  Ryan was born Aug. 20, 1936 in Flatrock, AZ., into the Tsi’naajinii (Black Streak Wood People Clan), born for Todich’ii’nii (Bitter Water Clan).  Ryan passed away Sep. 20, 2018 in Denver.

Ryan is survived by his wife, Irene Gorman; sons, Bryan and Bruce Gorman; daughters, Shirley Watters, Carolyn Martinez, and Linda Valdez; brother, Lawrence Gorman; sisters, Alice Brown, Mary Platero, and Francis Begay; and 13 grandchildren and six great-grandchildren.  He is preceded in death by his son, Vincent Gorman; parents, Mary Louise and Eli Gorman; brothers, Eugene, Hosteen, and Tom Gorman; and sister, Susie Charley.

Ryan received a GED and machinist training at San Juan Vocational Technical School in Mancos, Colorado, Fort Wingate and Gallup, New Mexico. (Navajo Times, October 4, 2018)

Arizona, Mesa – Funeral services for Kent Warren Lyons, 36 were held Oct. 20, 2018 at The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints Citrus Heights Stake.  Burial followed at the City of Mesa Cemetery.  Kent was born Oct. 17, 1981 in Gallup, into the Tabaaha (Water’s Edge Clan).  Kent passed away Oct. 4, 2018. 

Kent is survived by his daughter, Olive; parents, Verna and Warren Lyons; brothers, Chad, Trevor, and Garrett; and sister, Amber.

Kent attended Arizona State University and Brigham Young University, graduating with a degree in foreign relations.  He served a two-year mission for the LDS Church in Belgium, France, and Switzerland.  He worked on campaigns for Bennet and Worsley. (Navajo Times, October, 18, 2018)

Arizona, Chinle – Funeral services for Venson Kee Yazzie, 43 were held Oct. 15, 2018 at the Chinle Potter’s House.  Interment followed at  the Chinle cemetery.  Venson was born Dec. 24, 1974, in Fort Defiance, into the Todich’ii’nii (Bitter Water Clan), born for To’ahani (Near the Water Clan).  Venson passed away Oct. 5, 2018 in Canyon de Chelly, AZ.

Venson is survived by his sons, Tyrone and Harleyquint Yazzie; daughters, Cornelia and Vanessa Yazzie; mother, Louise Thomas; father, Raymond Yazzie; brothers, Samuel, Calvin, and Leon Thomas; and sisters, Grace Hamblen and Phyllis Thomas.  He is preceded in death by Ben and Zonnie John, Samony, Chuck, Julius Thomas, and Benson Benally. (Navajo Times, October, 18, 2018)

Arizona, Chinle – Funeral services for Thomas Charley Jr., 50, of Cottonwood, AZ., were held Oct. 13, 2018 at the Chinle Potter’s House.  Interment followed at the Black Mountain Cemetery.  Thomas was born Dec. 22, 1967, in Ganado, AZ., into the Ma’ii deeshgiizhinii (Coyote Pass Clan), born for Todich’ii’nii (Bitter Water Clan).  Thomas passed away Oct. 9, 2018 in Chinle.

Thomas is survived by his mother, Mary C. Charley; brothers, Virgil, Matthew, and Marcus Charley; and sister, Coranda Whitesheep.  He is preceded in death by his father, Thomas Charley Sr.; and grandparents, Zonnie and Tom Charley. (Navajo Times, October, 18, 2018)

Arizona, Lupton – Funeral services for Rayven Joe, 25, were held Oct. 13, 2018 at the Tse Si Ani Baptist Church.  Interment followed at the Ashley Family Plot.  Rayven was born Jan. 13, 1993, at the Gallup Indian Medical Center, into the Ta’neeszahnii (Tangle Clan), born for Naakai dine’e (Mexican Clan).  His nali is Tsenabahilnii (Sleep Rock People); chei is Kiyaa’aanii (Towering House).  Rayven passed away Oct. 6, 2018 in Mesa, AZ.  
Rayven is survived by his parents, Ray and Carol Joe; brothers, Rueben, Rayfurt, and Rayson Joe; and sisters, Raenita and Raquel Joe. (Navajo Times, October, 18, 2018)

Arizona, Indian Wells – Funeral services for Anthony Clifford Wesley, Sr., 47, of Indian Wells, were held Oct. 12, 2018 at the Broken Arrow Chapel.  Interment followed at the family plot in Indian Wells.  Anthony was born Apr. 26, 1971, in Phoenix, into the Tl’izilani (Many Goats Clan), born for Kiyaa’aanii (Towering House Clan).  Anthony passed away Oct. 7, 2018 in Phoenix.

Anthony is survived by his son, Anthony Clifford Wesley Jr.; daughter, Braelyn Wesley; father, Cecil Haskie; brother, Christopher Nez Jr.; and sisters, Irin Nolazco, Bernadette Cayer, Kim Thomas, Shannon Thomas, Roxanne Haskie, and Cecelia Light.  He is preceded in death by his grandparents, Leota Begay and John C. Helpp and Jack and Grace Haskie. (Navajo Times, October, 18, 2018)

Arizona, St. Michaels – Funeral services for Clifton Team, 37, of Rough Rock, were held Oct. 25, 2018 at the Summit Funeral Home.  Burial followed in Chilchinbito, AZ.  Clifton was born Aug. 6, 1981, in Fort Defiance, into the To’ahani (Near the Water Clan), born for Ashiihi (Salt People Clan).  Clifton passed away Oct. 20, 2018, in Flagstaff.

Clifton is survived by his sons, Leighton, Clayton, and Clifton Team Jr.; daughter, Kourtynie Team; mother, Shirley Blueeyes; brothers, Eli Scott and Daren Team; sister, Crystal Tso; and grandmother, Mary James Benally.  He is preceded in death by Danny Team and Clinton Team.

Clifton was a certified carpenter/mechanic and pipeliner.  He was employed with Harpole Construction and TRC. (Navajo Times, October 25, 2018)

Arizona, Fish Point – Funeral services for Edward Mike, 86, of Fish Point, AZ., were held Oct. 23, 2018 at the Black Mountain Mission Church.  Interment followed at the family plot.  Edward was born July 4, 1932, in Blue Gap, AZ., into the Ma’ii deeshgiizhinii (Coyote Pass Clan), born for Kinyaa’aanii (Towering House Clan).  Edward passed away Oct. 17, 2018 in Chinle.

Edward is survived by his son, David B. Mike; daughters, Ladina Sam, Lola Bronston, Flo Anspach, Verna J. Begaye, Lena Summers, Anna Mike and Martha Charley; brothers, Kee Yazzie Begaye and Mike Lee Begaye; sisters, Jeanette Francis, Debbie Blueeyes, and Alenia Segaye; and 13 grandchildren and 17 great-grandchildren.  He is preceded in death by his wife, Hazel B. Mike; brothers, Kee and David Mike; granddaughter, Tamara F. Charley; and grandson, Isaac Summers. (Navajo Times, October 25, 2018)

Arizona, Houck – Funeral services for Leroy Tom Hoskie, 57, of Sanders, AZ., were held Oct. 22, 2018 at the Good News Mission Church in Houck.  Interment followed at the Houck cemetery.  Leroy was born Jan. 9, 1961, in Gallup, into the Honaghaahnii (One-walks-around Clan), born for Kinlichii’nii (Red House People Clan).  Leroy passed away Oct. 11, 2018 in Salt Lake City.

Leroy is survived by his wife, Marlene Ross; sons, Nikki, Rikki, Rodney, Derrick, Erick Hoskie, and Tommy Ross; daughter, Samatha Iashie; brothers, Bertram, Ferlin, Johnathan, and Herman Hoskie and Junior Jones; sisters, Matilda Hoskie, Silva Riley, and Loretta Cheney; and 10 grandchildren.  He is preceded in death by his mother, Virgina Fatty; father, John Hoskie; Marjorie and Jasper Hoskie.

Leroy served in the U.S. Army for three years. (Navajo Times, October 25, 2018)

California, Daly City – Funeral services for Leo Shirley, 79, of Deer Springs/Sawmill, AZ and San Francisco, were held Oct. 12, 2018 at Duggan’s Serra Mortuary.  Interment followed at the Holly Cross Cemetery in Colma, CA.  Leo was born July 24, 1939 in Ganado, AZ., into the Ma’ii deeshgiizhinii (Coyote Pass-Jemez Clan), born for Tachii’nii (Red Running Into the Water People Clan).  Leo passed away Oct. 2, 2018, in San Francisco.

Leo is survived by his wife, Katherine Hotch Shirley; sons, Randy Shirley and Julius Shanchez; daughters, Darlene Navarro, Tricia Shirley, and Lynn Truong; and three grandchildren and two great-grandchildren.  He is preceded in death by his son, Leo Roy Shirley; parents, Juan and Mary Morgan Shirley; brothers, Kee Chee Morgan, Ben Shirley, and Paul Shirley Sr.; sisters, Nellie Big House Begay and Hazel Day Shirley-Foster; and grandparents, Denetsosie and Yanabah Shirley. (Navajo Times, October, 18, 2018)

Minnesota, Redby – An overnight wake for Brandon Louis Fontenelle, “Bidweweyaasin”, which means “The Sound before the Wind”, 44, was held Oct. 14, 2018 and continued until his traditional service Oct. 15, 2018 at New Redby Community Center.  Interment followed in the family burial grounds at Shemahgun, MN.  Brandon was born Aug. 21, 1974 in Red Lake, MN., to Emmett and Peggy (Donnell) Fontenelle-Young.  Brandon passed away Oct. 8, 2018 at home.

Brandon is survived by his wife, Leah Fontenelle; children, Bria, Annmarie and Louis; step-children, Richard and Angela; mother; brothers, Shannon and Donnie; sisters, Marie and Roxanne; grandchildren, Kyleigh, Aubrina, Julianna and Winter; special brothers, Darren and Anthony King; nieces and nephews, Shannon Nicole Haven, Matthew Fontenelle and Ethan Bailey; mother-in-law, Myrna; and numerous family and friends.  He is preceded in death by his father; grandparents, Louis and Jane Donnell, Theodore Edaakie and Dorothy Mahooty; uncles, Leon, Charlie, Rusty and Willard Donnell, Robert and Vance Fontenelle; aunts, Bernadine Thunder, Sharon Barrett, Antoinette and Lisa Fontenelle. (The Red Lake Nation, October 26, 2018)

Montana, Hardin – A memorial service for Marie Ann Nelson Scott, 75, was held Oct. 3, 2018   at Bullis Mortuary in Hardin, MT.  Marie was born Aug. 18, 1943, in Ganado, AZ.

Marie is survived by her sisters, Wilma (Ernie) Storm, Gladys (Willie) Fisher, and Adrie Fisher; brothers, Michael and Fred Nelson; children, Marchelle (Sarah Takes Horse) Nelson, Gilbert Scott III, Chris (Cleora) Scott Sr., and Daniel (Varina) Scott; and nine grandchildren.  She is preceded in death by her husband, Gilbert Scott II; parents, Dick Nelson and Beatrice Talliman; sister, Thelma Louise; brothers, Evens, Henry, and Christopher; and son, Daniel George.

Marie attended Haskell in Lawrence, Kansas and acquired the education that led to 37 years of service with the Bureau of Indian Affairs in realty. (Navajo Times, October 4, 2018)

New Mexico, Gallup – Funeral services for Suzette Maria Smith (aka DJ Black Widow), 33, were held Oct. 5, 2018 at Rollie Maortuary.  Burial followed at the Rehoboth cemetery in Rehoboth, NM.  Suzette was born June 17, 1985, into the Tachii’nii (Red Running Into the Water People Clan), born for Todich’ii’nii (Bitter Water Clan).  Her nali is Todich’ii’nii/Kiyaa’aanii (Towering House); chei is Tachii’nii/Bow String Society. Suzette passed away Sep. 29, 2018.

Suzette is survived by her mother, Susan Cometsevah; father, Darryl Smith; brothers, Sheldon and Brandon Barber; and grandparents, Virginia Cometsevah and Darlene and David Smith.  She is preceded in death by her brother, Adrian M. Smith; uncles, Raymond and Michael Cometsevah; and grandfather, Authur Cometsevah. (Navajo Times, October 4, 2018)

New Mexico, Tohatchi – Funeral services for Edwin Allison, 56, were held Oct. 10, 2018 at St. Mary’s Mission in Tohatchi.  Interment followed at the family plot, El Paso Plant, in Tohatchi.  Edwin was born Apr. 11, 1962, in Fort Defiance, into the Todich’ii’nii (Bitter Water Clan), born for Todich’ii’nii.  Edwin passed away Oct. 7, 2018 in Tohatchi.

Edwin is survived by Barbara Olvera, Edwina, Elmer, Eugenia, Erwin, Eldred, Elaine, and Earlando Allison.  He is preceded in death by his parents, Betty Jane and Edward Allison. (Navajo Times, October 11, 2018)

New Mexico, Cubero – Funeral service for Dollie Parrish Purley, 77, was held Oct. 6, 2018 at the Laguna Acoma Baptist Church in Cubero, NM.  Dollie was born Apr. 8, 1941, in Ganado, AZ., into the Ashiihi (Salt People Clan), born for Todich’ii’nii (Bitter Water Clan).  Dollie passed away Sep. 29, 2018, in Gallup, NM.

Dollie is survived by her daughter, Sydney Purley; and four grandchildren.

Dollie was employed with the Indian Health Service for 25 years. (Navajo Times, October 11, 2018)

New Mexico, Gallup – Funeral services for Carmelita Harker, 63, were held Oct. 13 at Rollie Mortuary.  Carmelita was born Mar. 13, 1955 in Fort Defiance, into the To’aheedliinii (The Water Flow Together Clan), born for Zuni.  Carmelita passed away Oct. 9, 2018 in Oakland, CA.

Carmelita is survived by her daughter, Michelle Lonjose; mother, Estelle Harker; sisters, Norma Halona and Marcella Harker-Jones; and brother, Jerry Harker.  She is preceded in death by her father, Larry Harker Sr.; and brother, Larry Harker Jr.

Carmelita attended Laney College in Oakland.  She worked data entry jobs and as a technician of Medical Transplant Services in San Francisco. (Navajo Times, October, 18, 2018)

Wisconsin, Green Bay – A Celebration of Life for Kathy Vann, 76, of Green Bay, WI., was held Oct. 12, 2018, at the Holy Cross Church in Green Bay.  Burial followed in Green Bay.  Kathy was born June 2, 1942 in Kewaunee, WI.  Kathy passed away Oct. 6, 2018 in Green Bay.

Kathy is survived by her daughters, Elaina Vann and Leah James; mother, Marie Van Dam; brother, Paul Van Dam; and four grandchildren and one great-grandchild.  She is preceded in death by her father, Leo Van Dam; and husband, Lafel Vann.

Kathy received a bachelor’s degree in education and taught for 45 years with BIA in Greasewood and Toyei, AZ., and Ganado Unified School District. (Navajo Times, October 11, 2018)

Wisconsin, Crandon – Services for Georgianne L. Shockto, 50, of Crandon, were held Oct. 3, 2018 at the Lake Lucerne Gospel Chapel.  Burial followed at the Potawatomi Tribal Cemetery, Crandon.  Georgianne was born Sep. 16, 1968 in Rhinelander to LeRoy Shockto Jr. and Ruth Monomin.  Georgianne passed away Sep. 29, 2018 at the Howard Young Medical Center, Woodruff.

Georgianne is survived by her husband, James Einertson; daughters, Heather Shockto, Joyce Einertson, and Leah Larock; sisters, Mary Shockto, Agnes (Joseph) Brown, Francine (Jeremy) VanZile.  She is preceded in death by her father; sister, Theodora Shockto; and brother, LeRoy Shockto Jr. (Potawatomi Traveling Times, October 15, 2018)

Wisconsin, Crandon – Graveside service for Brandon Lee Synol, 41, of Cecil was held Oct. 12, 2018 at Lake View Cemetery.  Brandon was born May 19, 1977, in Medford, WI., to Sharon (Shawano) and Richard Synol.  Brandon passed away Oct. 6, 2018 at home.

Brandon is survived by his children, Keyyanna (Kyle) Synol-Anderson, Alexander, Jade and Crystal Synol; and four grandchildren, Avah, Kaiden, Aushra, Asher and one on the way; mother, Sharon (Michael) Hurkmans; and sister, Audra (David) Synol-Kruger; and former wife, Brenda Synol.  He is preceded in death by his father. (Potawatomi Traveling Times, November 1, 2018)

Wisconsin, Hayward - The Funeral Service for Beulah M. Tosland, age 81, of Hayward, WI was held Nov.  6, 2018 at Pineview Funeral Service in Hayward.  Burial followed in Signor Cemetery.  Beulah was born December 4, 1936 in Hayward, WI to James and Aileen (White) Hart.  Beulah passed away Nov. 1, 2018 at Hayward Health Services

Beulah is survived by her son, Larry Tosland; daughters, Joleen (Ronnie) Gokey, Laurie Franklin and Mary Harry; grandchildren, Heather Gokey and Lori & Cody Potack, Josie & Christy Tosland, and Samuel, Ruthanna & Sara Harry; great grandchildren, Evan Yanez & Lillyanna Jack-Tosland; and many nephews & nieces.

Beulah was preceded in death by her parents; common law husband, Bob Moss; sister, JoAnn; brothers, Joe & Raymond Hart.

Beulah worked for Minneapolis Northwest Linen and as a babysitter and in the laundry at Hayward Hospital.

Wisconsin, Hayward - A Memorial Mass for Patrick H. Trepanier “Makwa Gabow”, 79, of Hayward was held Nov. 8, 2018 at St. Francis Solanus Indian Mission in Reserve.  Patrick Henry was born Jan. 23, 1939 in Hayward, WI to Walter and Frances (Isham) Trepanier.  Patrick passed away Nov. 1, 2018, surrounded by his family at home.

Patrick is survived by his sons, Paul S., Pat B, Paul A., William J., and Troy K; daughters, Starr Crosby and Katie Fleming; his lifelong partner, Mikki Trepanier; 25 grandchildren, 6 great grandchildren; sisters, Roberta Essex, Cyrilla Streubel; and many nephews and nieces.  He is preceded in death by his parents Walter & Frances; grandson Shane Patrick Trepanier; brothers Irv, Joe, Jack Pine, Ted, Jerome, Al & Kenny; sisters Mary White, Edna Murphy, Loretta Martinson & Mary Francis Trepanier.

He spent ten years in the US Navy as a machinist, steam fitter and a logger for many years.

Wisconsin, Oneida – Visitation with the Oneida Hymn Singers for Jonathon C. Tubby, Laluntate’kha “He’s Burning Logs”, 26 was held Oct. 25, 2018 and continued through the night until Oct. 26, 2018 until Traditional Longhouse Ceremonies.   Jonathon was born Dec. 24, 1991 to Nina Kay Hellendrung and Dean “Cubby” Tubby.  Jonathon passed away Oct. 19, 2018.

Jonathon is survived by his parents; grandmother, Yvonne Jourdan; grandfather, Dean Tubby Sr.; grandpa, Robert Hellendrung; siblings, Cree, Jaxon, Katarena, Alexander, Justice, Madison and Michael; aunts and uncles, Susan (Arlie) Doxtator, Michelle (John) Nicholas, Kristina (Brandon) Metoxen, Sarah Wunderlich, Rita Thornton and Theresa Thornton; girlfriend, Ronni John; numerous cousins and friends; and his Choctaw Family in Mississippi and his Oneida Ontario family.  He is preceded in death by his great-grandmother, Alma (Baird) Thorton, great-grandparents, Henry and Mary Jourdan; grandparents, Virginia and Leon Mahkimetas; friend, Jerry Smith and other family members. (Kalihwisaks, November 1, 2018)

Wisconsin, Oneida – Visitation for Erwin “Fox” J. Christjohn, 86, was held Oct. 21, 2018 with the Oneida Hymn Singers and continued Oct. 22, 2018 at the funeral home until the funeral was celebrated at the Church of the Holy Apostles in Oneida.  Burial followed in the parish cemetery with Full Military Rites.  Erwin was born Mar. 26, 1932 in Madison to Harold and Frances Christjohn.  Erwin passed away Oct. 18, 2018.  

Erwin is survived by his wife, Karen Christjohn; sons, Daniel, Tom (Lori), David, Timothy Sr., and Keven Christjohn; grandchildren, Daniel Jr., Kayla Marie, Marissa May, Leia Ann, Jacob Thomas, Jacinto, Fox Paul, Timothy Jr., Aaron, and Tyler; six great-grandchildren; and goddaughter, Debbie Wilbur.  He is preceded in death by his parents; grandmother, Lucy Christjohn; aunts and uncles.

Erwin was a Korean War vet serving in the U.S Navy and earning The Purple Heart.  (Kalihwisaks, November 1, 2018)

Wisconsin, Oneida – Visitation for Jeffrey Alan Thomas, 55, was held Nov. 4, 2018 at Ryan Funeral Home with Oneida Hymn Singer and a prayer service.  Jeffrey was born Dec. 30, 1962 in Green Bay to Gary E. and Theresa (Doxtator) Thomas.  Jeffrey passed away Oct. 23, 2018.

Jeffrey is survived his daughters, Courtney and Shauna; step-daughters, Jessica and Rita; long time friend, Bonnie; and brothers, and sisters; nine grandchildren and many aunts, uncles, nieces, nephews and other family members.  He is preceded in death by his parents; and other family members.

Jeffrey served in the U.S. Army. (Kalihwisaks, November 1, 2018)

Wisconsin, Oneida – Visitation for Dale Cornelius, 58, of Oneida was held Oct. 13, 2018 until the time of service.  Dale was born Nov. 3, 1959 to Nancy Louise (Hill) Metoxe and Forrest Cornelius.  Dale passed away Oct. 5, 2018.

Dale is survived by eight children, Tracy, Lisa, Alex, Shane, Derek, Nathan, Larrisa and Amanda; grandchildren; sibling, Carol, Joyce, Allen, Amanda, Lorenzo, Ramon and Margarita; numerous nieces, nephews and friends.  He is preceded in death by his parents; and sisters, Linda and Jacquelyn.  (Kalihwisaks, November 1, 2018)

Wisconsin, Oneida – Visitation for Kathryn Rose LeMieux, 65, of Frederic, WI., was held Oct. 3, 2018 with the funeral following at the Rowe Funeral Home.  Kathryn was born Mar. 8, 1953 in Door County to John and Mary (Huff) LeMieux.  Kathryn passed away Sep. 30, 2018 at Frederic Nursing and Rehab.

Kathryn is survived by her significant other, John Simmerman; mother; son, Raymond Merrill (Karen); daughter, Lydia Merrill (Chad); grandchildren and great-grandchildren.  She is preceded in death by her brothers, Kenny and Ed; sister, Marie; son, Russell Merrell Jr.; father; and stepfather, Ronald Martin. (Kalihwisaks, November 1, 2018)

Wisconsin, OneidaDorothy D. Winze (Meade), 84, was born July 4, 1934 in Milwaukee.  Dorothy passed away Sep. 14, 2018.  

Dorothy is survived by her children, Stephan (Stephanie), Catherine (Thomas) Sheets and Karen; grandchildren, Joseph (Christy), Jessica, Sarah Quinn, Stephen, Lindsey and Nicholas (Andrea); great-grandchildren, Stephanie, William, Nora, Lillian, Lauren Dell, Michael and Ella; sisters, Mary (Jack) and Carol (Ray); nieces, nephews, relatives and friends.  She is preceded in death by her husband, Carl; 1 brother and 3 sisters. (Kalihwisaks, November 1, 2018)

 


 

Support IndianCountryTV.com or NFIC. Thank YOU!!

 
 
0
0
0